Save the date
Save the dateApril 9, 20198:55 AM - 5:15 PM Add to Calendar
Venue Location
Venue Location

First Meeting Point: Guangzhou South Train Station Parking Lot

South Station North Road, Zhongcun Town, Panyu District, Guangzhou
广州市番禺区钟村镇南站北路

Show on map
Organizer
Organizer
Organizer: , German Chamber of Commer Hong Kong
Contact Person: Suzanne Su
Agenda
Agenda
  • 8:55 AM - 9:30 AM

    Meeting with participants from Guangzhou and Shenzhen at Guangzhou South Train Station Exit North 10

    Meeting with participants from Guangzhou and Shenzhen at Guangzhou South Train Station Exit North 10

    9:30 AM - 10:45 AM

    Transport to FAW-Volkswagen Nanhai (incl. Breakfast Snack)

    Transport to FAW-Volkswagen Nanhai (incl. Breakfast Snack)

    10:45 AM - 12 PM

    Visit at FAW-Volkswagen Nanhai

    Visit at FAW-Volkswagen Nanhai

    Hongling Road, Shishan Town, Nanhai District, Foshan, Guangdong 广东省佛山市南海区狮山镇虹岭路1号

    12 PM - 12:50 PM

    Transport to Foshan Investment Promotion Agency

    Transport to Foshan Investment Promotion Agency

    12:50 PM - 1:50 PM

    Lunch with Foshan Investment Promotion Agency

    Lunch with Foshan Investment Promotion Agency

    33rd floor, Two AIA Financial Center Tower, No. 1 Denghu Road East, Qiandenghu, Nanhai District, Foshan, Guangdong 广东省佛山市南海区灯湖东路1号

    1:50 PM - 2:20 PM

    Visit at Foshan Investment Promotion Agency

    Visit at Foshan Investment Promotion Agency

    2:20 PM - 2:50 PM

    Transport to Robotation Academy Foshan

    Transport to Robotation Academy Foshan

    2:50 PM - 3:30 PM

    Visit Robotation Academy Foshan

    Visit Robotation Academy Foshan

    No.1 Gongzhan Road, Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong 广东省佛山市顺德区北滘镇工展路1号

    3:30 PM - 4 PM

    Transport to HSG Laser

    Transport to HSG Laser

    4 PM - 4:45 PM

    Visit HSG Laser

    Visit HSG Laser

    No. 8, Zhujiang Avenue, Bijiang Industrial Zone, Beijiao Town, Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong 广东省佛山市顺德区北滘碧江工业区珠江大道8号

    4:45 PM - 5:15 PM

    Transport to Guangzhou South Train Station

    Transport to Guangzhou South Train Station

Transportation
Transportation

Transportation is provided for the whole delegation tour starting and ending at Guangzhou South Train Station. When you plan to join the delegation with your private car, please send us an email with your car plate number.

Suggestion for Participants from Shenzhen and Hong Kong

Shenzhen/ Hong Kong to Guangzhou:


G80 08:05 - 08:56 West Kowloon - Guangzhou South

(stop in Shenzhen North at 08:23)

Guangzhou to Shenzhen/ Hong Kong:


G79 18:06 - 18:58 Guangzhou South - West Kowloon

(stop in Shenzhen North at 18:35)

Tickets
Tickets

Members and Friends of Chamber

RMB 250

Non-Members (Waiting List)

RMB 250
Organizers and Partners
Organizers and Partners